deutsch  | Home | Legals | Sitemap | KIT

Doctoral Research Seminar

Presentations given in the joint Doctoral Research Seminar of the ECON-sections Brumm, Ott, Puppe, Reiss, Schienle, Szech and Wigger and the IBU-section Nieken.

Please click here to for the presentations planned for the current semester. (Since Summer 2017 organized at Section "Economic Policy" by Johannes Riechardt). Please find the program of all preceding semesters, organized by Markus Fels, below. (Status: May 04, 2017)

Winter 2016/17
Presentation Speaker Date

André Haas (LS Nieken) 

16.11.2016

Cornelia Gremm (LS Mitusch)

30.11.2016

Jan Kreiß (Gruppe Ehrhart) 

07.12.2016

Fabian Ocker (Gruppe Ehrhart) 

18.01.2016 



Summer 2016
Presentation Speaker Date

Addison Pan (LS Puppe)

11.05.2016

Rebekka Gätjen (LS Schienle) 

25.05.2016 

Ivan Savin (LS Ott) 

08.06.2016 

Michael Müller (LS Puppe) 

22.06.2016 

Andrea Hammer-Langrock (LS Ott) 

13.07.2016 



Winter 2015/16
Presentation Speaker Date

Ivan Savin (LS Ott)

18.11.2015

Fabian Ocker (Gruppe Ehrhart)

25.11.2015

Matej Belica (Gruppe Ehrhart)

16.12.2015

Markus Fels (LS Reiss)

13.01.2016

Vladimir Korzinov (LS Ott) 

20.01.2016

Andre Haas (LS Nieken)

27.01.2016

Jannis Engel (LS Szech)

03.02.2016

Carsten Bormann (LS Schienle)

10.02.2016



Summer 2015
Presentation Speaker Date

Florian Steidl (LS Wigger)

 22.04.2015

Jannis Engel (LS Szech) 

 29.04.2015 

Simon Dato (University of Bonn)

 06.05.2015

Christian Feige (Group Ehrhart)

 13.05.2015

Markus Fels (LS Reiss)

 20.05.2015

Rebekka Gätjen (LS Schienle) 

 27.05.2015 

Chong Liang (LS Schienle) 

 17.06.2015

Tim Deeken (LS Ott)

 24.06.2015

Jana Rollmann (LS Puppe)

 01.07.2015



Winter 2014/15
Presentation Speaker Date

Aidas Masiliunas (LS Reiss/Maastricht University)

 22.10.2014

Henrik Orzen (University of Manneim)
MicroBrownBag-Presentation

 21.01.2015

Leonie Fütterer (LS Szech)

 10.12.2014

Tim Deeken (LS Ott)

 04.02.2015



Summer 2014
Presentation Speaker Date

Christian Feige (Gruppe Ehrhart)

14.05.2014

Marie-Christin Haufe (Gruppe Ehrhart)

21.05.2014

Markus Fels (LS Reiss)

28.05.2014

Jannis Engel (LS Szech)

11.06.2014

Jan-Oliver Strych (Institut FBV)

18.06.2014

Tobias Dittrich (LS Puppe)

02.07.2014

Florian Kreuchauff (LS Ott)

09.07.2014

Leonie Fütterer (LS Szech)

16.07.2014